Skibbereen Rowing Club

Skibbereen Rowing Club

Skibbereen Rowing Club National Championship Winners

 
 
 
 1976
Womens Senior Coxed Four
Nuala Lupton
 1983
Mens Intermediate Single Scull
Dominic Casey
 1985
Mens Senior Double Scull
Dominic Casey, Lar Collins
 1985
Mens Senior Single Scull
Dominic Casey
 1986
Mens Senior Double Scull
Dominic Casey, Lar Collins
 1986
Womens Novice Single Scull
Eleanor Lane
 1987
Mens Senior Double Scull
Dominic Casey, Lar Collins
 1987
Mens Senior Single Scull 
Dominic Casey
 1987
Mens Lightweight Single Scull
Dominic Casey
 1987
Womens Novice Single Scull
Mary Rose Jennings
 1988
Lightweight Mens Single Scull
Dominic Casey
 1988
Mens Junior Double Scull
Mike Cotter, David O Donovan
 1989
Womens Novice Single Scull
Elizabeth McCarthy
 1991
Womens Novice Coxed Four
Carmel O Sullivan, Carina O Donovan, Eleanor Lane Casey, Grainne O Donovan, Claire O Neill (cox)
 1991
Womens Junior Coxless Pair
Carmel O Sullivan, Carina O Donovan
 1991
Womens Junior Single Scull 
Grainne O Donovan  
 1992
Womens Intermediate Coxed Four
Carmel O Sullivan, Margaret Berry, Eleanor Lane Casey, Grainne O Donovan, Claire O Neill (cox)
  1992
Womens Junior Single Scull
Grainne O Donovan
  1993
Womens Senior Double Scull
Grainne O Donovan, Margaret Berry
  1993
Womens Senior Single Scull
Grainne O Donovan
  1993
Womens Novice Single Scull
Margaret Berry
  1993
Womens Junior Double Scull
Grainne O Donovan, Margaret Berry
  1993
Womens Junior Single Scull
Grainne O Donovan
  1994
Womens Senior Coxless Four
Eleanor Lane Casey, Catherina Lane, Mary McCarthy, Anne Moynihan  
  1994
Womens Senior Double Scull
Grainne O Donovan, Margaret Berry  
  1994
Womens Senior Single Scull
Grainne O Donovan
  1994
Womens Junior Double Scull  
Deirdre Cotter, Margaret Berry
  1994
Womens Junior Single Scull  
Margaret Berry  
  1996
Mens Novice Coxed Four
James Lupton, John Whooley, Paul O Sullivan, Eugene Coakley, Grainne O Donovan (cox)
  1996
Mens Junior Double Scull
James Lupton, Eugene Coakley
  1997
Womens Senior Double Scull
Grainne O Donovan
  1997
Womens Senior Single Scull
Grainne O Donovan
  1997
Mens Junior Eight
Kevin O Donovan, Eugene Coakley, Paul O Sullivan, John Whooley, Ciaran Hayes, Kenneth McCarthy, Michael O Brien, James Barry, Richard Coakley (cox)
  1997
Mens Junior Quad Scull
James Lupton, John Whooley, Paul O Sullivan, Eugene Coakley
  1997
Mens Junior Double Scull
James Lupton, Eugene Coakley
  1998
Mens Junior Eight
Dermot O Sullivan, Michael O Brien, Paul O Sullivan, Cormac mcCarthy, Kevin O Donovan, Kenneth McCarthy, Ciaran Hayes, James Barry, Richard Coakley (cox)
1998
Mens Junior Quad Scull
Dermot O Sullivan, Ciaran Hayes, Michael O Brien, James Barry
1998
Mens Junior Coxed Four
Kevin O Donovan, Cormac McCarthy, Paul O Sullivan, Kenneth McCarthy, Richard Coakley (cox)
1999  
Mens Junior Eight
David O Brien, Ciaran Hayes, Kenneth McCarthy, Kevin O Donovan, Cormac McCarthy, Paul O Sullivan, Michael O Brien, Dermot O Sullivan, Richard Coakley (cox)
1999
Mens Junior Coxed Four
Kenneth McCarthy, Cormac McCarthy, Paul O Sullivan, Kevin O Donovan, Richard Coakley (cox)
1999
Mens Junior Quad Scull
David O Brien, Michael O Brien, Ciaran Hayes, Dermot O Sullivan
1999
Mens Junior Double Scull
Michael O Brien, Ciaran Hayes
1999
Mens Junior Single Scull
Timmy Harnedy
2000
Mens Senior Quad Scull
Michael O Brien, John Whooley, Paul O Sullivan, Dermot O Sullivan
2000
Mens Senior Single Scull
John Whooley
2000
Mens Intermediate Single Scull
John Whooley
2000
Mens Junior Coxed Four
David O Brien, Anthony Browne, Michael O Brien, Dermot O Sullivan, Richard Coakley (cox)
2000
Mens Junior Coxless Pair
David O Brien, Tim Enright  
2000
Mens Junior Quad Scull
Timmy o Sullivan, Ciaran Hayes, Michael O Brien, Dermot O Sullivan
2000
Mens Junior Double Scull
Cathal O Donoghue, Ciaran Hayes
2000
Mens Junior Single Scull
Timmy Harnedy
2000
Womens Junior Coxless Four
Caroline Leonard, Grace O Brien, Emily Dulohery, Eileen Whooley  
2000
Womens Junior Coxless Pair
Emily Dulohery, Eileen Whooley
2000
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Caroline Leonard, Emily Dulohery, Eileen Whooley, Orla Hayes
2001
Mens Junior Quad Scull
Stephen O Sullivan, Richard Coakley, Tim Enright, Dermot O Sullivan
2001
Mens Junior Double Scull
Richard Coakley, Dermot O Sullivan
2001
Mens Junior Single Scull
Dermot O Sullivan
2001
Womens Junior Eight
Grainne O Donoghue, Kate Dulohery, Caroline Leonard, Aine Harnedy, Karen Hickey, Eileen Whooley, Grace O Brien, Triona O Donoghue, Fintan Kearney (cox)
2001
Womens Junior Coxless Four
Caroline Leonard, Grace O Brien, Karen Hickey, Triona O Donoghue
2001
Womens Junior Coxless Pair
Karen Hickey, Eileen Whooley
2001
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Caroline Leonard, Grace O Brien, Eileen Whooley, Orla Hayes
2001
Womens Junior Double Scull
Eileen Whooley, Orla Hayes
2002
Mens Senior Single Scull
Eugene Coakley
2002
Mens Lightweight Single Scull
Eugene Coakley
2002
Mens Intermediate Coxed Four
David O Brien, Tim Enright, Kenneth McCarthy, Richard Coakley, Fintan Kearney (cox)
2002
Womens Senior Eight  
Aine Harnedy, Grace O Brien, Patricia O Sullivan, Mary McCarthy, Catriona Lane, Eileen Whooley, Karen Hickey, Triona O Donoghue, Caroline Leonard (cox)
2002
Womens Senior Coxless Four
Patricia O Sullivan, Mary McCarthy, Catriona Lane, Eileen Whooley
2002
Womens Intermediate Coxed Four
Aine Harnedy, Grace O Brien, Karen Hickey, Triona O Donoghue, Caroline Leonard (cox)
2002
Womens Junior Eight
Catriona O Donovan, Brid O Driscoll, Kate Dulohery, Grainne O Donoghue, Karen Hickey, Grace O Brien, Aine Harnedy, Triona O Donoghue, Caroline Leonard (cox)
2002
Womens Junior Coxless Four
Aine Harnedy, Grace O Brien, Karen Hickey, Triona O Donoghue
2002
Womens Junior Coxless Pair  
Grace O Brien, Karen Hickey  
2002
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Aine Harnedy, Grace O Brien, Karen Hickey, Triona O Donoghue
2003
Mens Senior Coxed Four  
Kenneth McCarthy
2003  
Mens Junior Coxless Four
Kenneth McCarthy
2003
Mens Junior Single Scull  
Stephen O Sullivan  
2003
Womens Junior Eight
Catriona O Donovan, Sarah Cadogan, Kate Dulohery, Brid O Driscoll, Jenny Dineen, Grace O Brien, Grainne O Donoghue, Triona O Donoghue, Mark O Donovan ( cox)
2003
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Sarah Cadogan, Grainne O Donoghue, Catriona O Donovan, Orla Hayes
2003
Womens Junior Single Scull 
Orla Hayes
2004
Mens Senior Coxless Pair
Kenneth McCarthy
2004
Mens Intermediate Coxless Pair
Merlin Tanner, Dave Sheehan
2004
Womens Junior Quadruple Scull
Grainne O Donoghue, Catriona O Donovan, Sarah Cadogan, Orla Hayes
2004
Womens Junior Double Scull
Sarah Cadogan, Orla Hayes
2004
Womens Junior Single Scull
Orla Hayes
2005
Mens Senior Double Scull
Eugene Coakley, Timmy Harnedy
2005
Mens Lightweight Single Scull
Timmy Harnedy
2005
Mens Intermediate Single Scull
Richard Coakley
2005
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Kate O Brien, Jenny Dineen, Sarah Cadogan, Catriona O Donovan
2005
Womens Junior Coxless Pair
Jenny Dineen, Catriona O Donovan
2006
Mens Senior Coxless Pair
Kenneth McCarthy
2006
Womens Intermediate Coxed Four
Jenny Dineen, Aileen Leonard, Emily Dulohery, Sarah Cadogan, Paudie Murphy (cox)
2006
Womens Novice Coxed Four
Gillian Hosford, Aileen Leonard, Cait Mehigan, Virginia Hourihane, Paudie Murphy (cox)
2006
Womens Junior Coxless Pair
Kate O Brien, Sarah Cadogan
2007
Mens Senior Quad Scull
Kenneth McCarthy, John Whooley, James Lupton
2007
Mens Senior Double Scull
Kenneth McCarthy, John Whooley
2007
Mens Intermediate Scull
Kenneth McCarthy
2007
Womens Senior Quad Scull
Sarah Cadogan
2007
Womens Intermediate Single Scull
Virginia Hourihane
2007
Womens Novice Single Scull
Virginia Hourihane
2008
Mens Senior Quad Scull
Kenneth McCarthy, John Whooley
2008
Mens Lightweight Single Scull
Mark O Donovan
2008
Mens Intermediate Single Scull
Mark O Donovan
2008
Mens Junior Quad Scull
Justin Ryan, Murray Connolly, Brian McCarthy, Gary O Donovan
2008
Mens Junior Coxless Pair
Murray Connolly, Brian McCarthy
2008
Womens Senior Quadruple Scull
Virginia Hourihane
2009
Mens Intermediate Pair
Gearoid Murphy, Justin Ryan
2009
Mens Junior Quad Scull
Gary O Donovan, Diarmuid O Driscoll, Shane O Driscoll, Paul O Donovan
2009
Mens Junior Double Scull
Paul O Donovan, Shane O Driscoll
2009
Mens Junior Single Scull
Paul O Donovan
2009
Womens Novice Single Scull
Shelly DIneen
2010
Mens Senior Quad Scull
Gearoid Murphy, Justin Ryan, Richard Coakley, Mark O Donovan
2010
Mens Senior Double Scull
Mark O Donovan
2010
Mens Lightweight Single Scull
Richard Coakley
2010
Mens Intermediate Double Scull
Gearoid Murphy, Justin Ryan
2010
Mens Junior Coxed Four
Paul O Donovan, Shane O Driscoll, Gary O Donovan, Diarmuid O Driscoll, Ethan O Regan (cox)
2010
Mens Junior Quad Scull
Paul O Donovan, Shane O Driscoll, Gary O Donovan, Diarmuid O Driscoll
2010
Mens Junior Double Scull
Paul O Donovan, Shane O Driscoll
2010
Womens Senior Eight
Orla Hayes
2010
Womens Senior Coxless Four
Shelly Dineen, Christine Fitzgerald, Denise Walsh, Orla Hayes
2010
Womens Junior Coxless Four
Shelly Dineen, Denise Walsh, Christine Fitzgerald, Laura Connolly
2010
Womens Junior Coxless Pair
Denise Walsh, Christine Fitzgerald
2010 
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Shelly Dineen, Denise Walsh, Christine Fitzgerald, Laura Connolly
2010
Womens Junior Double Scull
Shelly Dineen, Denise Walsh
2010
Womens Junior Single Scull
Christine Fitzgerald 
2011
Mens Senior Quad Scull
Gearoid Murphy, Kenneth McCarthy, Gary O Donovan
2011
Womens Senior Coxless Four
Shelly Dineen, Denise Walsh, Christine Fitzgerald, Orla Hayes
2011
Womens Senior Coxless Pair
Denise Walsh, Christine Fitzgerald
2011
Womens Senior Quad Scull
Denise Walsh, Christine Fitzgerald, Orla Hayes, Gillian Hosford
2011
Womens Senior Double Scull
Shelly Dineen, Denise Walsh
2011
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Shelly Dineen, Bernadette Walsh, Niamh Casey, Laura Connolly
2012
Mens Junior Single Scull
Paul O Donovan
2012
Mens Novice Single Scull
Rory O Neill
2012
Mens Junior Quad Scull
Paddy Hegarty, Paudie Leonard, Aodhan Burns, Matthew Ryan
2012
Womens Senior Eight
Shelly Dineen, Christine Fitzgerald, Denise Walsh, Gillian Hosford, Jessica Tidmarsh (cox)
2012
Womens Senior Coxless Four
Shelly DIneen, Denise Walsh, Christine Fitzgerald, Gillian Hosford
2012
Womens Intermediate Double Scull
Ella Cialis, Laura Connolly
2012
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Bernadette Walsh, Ella Cialis, Niamh Casey, Laura Connolly
2013
Mens Intermediate Double Scull
Aodhan Burns, Matthew Ryan
2013
Mens Intermediate Single Scull
Aodhan Burns
2013
Womens Senior Quad Scull
Shelly Dineen, Christine Fitzgerald, Orla Hayes
2013
Womens Novice Single Scull
Emily Hegarty
2013
Womens Junior Coxless Four
Bernadette Walsh, Emily Hegarty, Niamh Casey, Ellen McCarthy
2013
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Bernadette Walsh, Emily Hegarty, Niamh Casey, Ellen McCarthy
2014
Mens Senior Double Scull
Shane O Driscoll, Gary O Donovan
2014
Mens Intermediate Double Scull
Shane O Driscoll, Gary O Donovan
2014
Womens Junior Coxless Four
Niamh Casey, Emily Hegarty, Aoife Casey, Ellen McCarthy
2014
Womens Junior Quad Scull
Niamh Casey, Emily Hegarty, Louise O Sullivan, Ellen McCarthy